Repertoire

 

Adam

  • GISELLE

Bach-Respighi

  • LE JEUNNE HOMME EL LA MORT
    choreography by Roland Petit

Berlioz

  • ROMEO ED JULIETTE

Bizet

  • L'ARLESIENNE
    choreography by Roland Petit
  • CARMEN

Delibe

  • COPPELIA

Faurè, Stravinskij, Tchaikovsky

  • JEWELS
    choreography by George Balanchine

J. Strauss

  • LA CHAUVE-SOURIS (il pipistrello)

Jarre

  • NOTRE DAME DE PARIS
    choreography by Roland Petit

Marenco

  • EXCELSIOR

Mendelssohn

  • MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM

Prokofiev

  • ROMEO AND JULIET

Tchaikovsky

  • NUTCRACKER
  • SWAN LAKE

Beethoven

  • FIDELIO

Bellini

  • Norma

Gluck

  • ORFEO ED EURIDICE

Händel

  • ARIODANTE

Hindemith

  • SANCTA SUSANNA

Puccini

  • TURANDOT

R. Strauss

  • ARIADNE AUF NAXOS

Raskatov

  • A DOG'S HEART

Rossini

  • IL BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA
  • L'ITALIANA IN ALGERI
  • CENERENTOLA

Rota

  • NOTTE DI UN NEVRASTENICO

Verdi

  • FALSTAFF
  • LA TRAVIATA
  • I VESPRI SICILIANI

Wolf-Ferrari

  • IL SEGRETO DI SUSANNA

Beethoven

  • Violin Concerto
  • Triple Concerto
  • Simphonies n. 1, 3, 5, 6
  • Coriolan, Egmont and Leonore Ouvertures
  • Piano Concertos n. 3, 4, 5

Bellini

  • Sinfonia da Norma

Berlioz

  • Symphonie Fantastique
  • Symphony in C major

Bernstein

  • West Side Story Ouverture
  • Candide Ouverture

Brahms

  • Piano Concerto n. 1

Cherubini

  • Requiem in C minor

Chopin

  • Piano Concertos n.1 and 2

Coccia

  • Requiem in memoria di Re Carlo Alberto

Dukas

  • L'apprenti sorcier

Dvořák

  • Symphony n.7
  • Cello Concerto

Faurè

  • Pavane
  • Pelleas et Melisande
  • Requiem

Gershwin

  • Rapsody in Blue
  • Porgy and Bess Suite
  • Piano Concerto in F

Haydn

  • Seven Last Words of our Saviour on the Cross

Holst

  • The Planets

Liszt

  • Piano Concertos n.1 and 2

Mendelssohn

  • Symphonies n. 3 and 4
  • The Hebrides ouverture
  • Violin Concerto Op. 64
  • Symphonies for strings n. 10 and 12
  • Midsummer Night's Dream

Mozart

  • Piano Concertos K.39, K.266, K.271, K.415, K.466, K.467, K.482, K.488, K.503
  • Exultate Jubilate for Soprano and Orchestra
  • Coronations Mass
  • Symphonies n. 21, 25, 35, 39, 40, 41
  • Complete Violin Concertos
  • Sinfonia Concertante for violin and viola
  • Concerto for Flute and Harp

Mussorgsky

  • Night on the Bare Mountain

Pergolesi

  • Stabat Mater

Prokofiev

  • Peter and the Wolf
  • Autumnal op.8

R. Strauss

  • Till Eulengspiegels lustige Streiche
  • Vier letze Lieder

Rachmaninov

  • Piano Concertos n.2 and 3

Ravel

  • Ma mere l'oye

Respighi

  • Fontane di Roma
  • Antiche arie e danze
  • Pinni di Roma

Rimsky-Korsakov

  • Capriccio Espagnol

Rossini

  • Sinfonia da L'italiana in Algeri
  • Sinfonia da Il Barbiere di Siviglia
  • Sinfonia da La Gazza ladra

Rota

  • Concerto per archi

Schubert

  • Symphony 'Unfinished'

Schumann

  • Piano Concerto

Sinopoli

  • Kammerkonzert

Skalkottas

  • Greek dances

Strauss Family

  • Various music. Polkas, Galopp, Waltzer

Stravinsky

  • Histoire du Soldat
  • Petrouchka
  • The Rite of the Spring
  • Firebird - Violin Concerto
  • Capriccio for Piano and Orchestra

Tchaikovsky

  • Violin Concerto
  • Piano Concerto n. 1
  • Symphonies n. 1, and 3

Verdi

  • Ouvertures from I Vespri Siciliani
  • Ouverture La forza del destino
  • Ouverture La Traviata

Vivaldi

  • Stabat Mater
  • L'Estro Armonico

Wagner

  • Sigfried Idillio
  • Ouverture from Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg
  • Ouverture from Tannhäuser
  • Ouverture from Lohengrin